FACULTY                                              TITLE                                           Email Address

 

STEPHANIE M. TATE

 

PRINCIPAL

 

state@ebrschools.org

 

NICOLE P. JOHNSON

 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

 

npaul@ebrschools.org

 

ANNA BATISTE

 

SCHOOL COUNSELOR

 

abatiste@ebrschools.org

 

T. JACKSON

SCHOOL-BASED

SOCIAL WORKER

 

@ebrschools.org

 

LYDIA JOHNSON

 

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY

 

lJohnson7@ebrschools.org

 

CYNTELL WOODRIDGE

 

CLERK

 

cwoodridge@ebrschools.org

 

SYMONE MARTIN

 

TOR MODERATOR

 

Smartin5@ebrschools.org

 

FAITH BROOKS

 

INSTRUCTIONAL SPECIALIST

 

Faithrbrooks@yahoo.com

 

BEVERLY HILL

 

INSTRUCTIONAL SPECIALIST

 

Bhill1@ebrschools.org

 

LAUREN ELLIS

 

SPEECH

 

Lellis4@ebrschools.org

 

ARDESSIA HAWKINS

 

IDEA Teacher

 

ahawkins@ebrschools.org

 

MONIQUE THOMAS

 

PRE-K

 

Mthomas2@ebrschools.org

 

TAMARA LENNOX

 

PRE-K

 

@ebrschools.org

 

BATHSHEBA SARTIN

 

K Teacher

 

bsartin326@yahoo.com

 

OPEN

 

K Teacher

 

 

 

HATTRE’ONA SIMON

 

1ST Grade Teacher

 

hsimon@ebrschools.org

 

JACQUELINE BURTON

 

1ST Grade Teacher

 

jburton@ebrschools.org

 

JUNE CONTI

 

2ND Grade Teacher

 

@ebrschools.org

 

ERICA WILLIAMS

 

2ND Grade Teacher

 

ejefferson@ebrschools.org

 

MARILYN HAMILTON

 

3rd  Grade Teacher

 

Mhamilton3@ebrschools.org

 

PAMELA WALTERS

 

3rd  Grade Teacher

 

pwalters1@ebrschools.org

 

OPEN

 

4TH  Grade Teacher

 

@ ebrschools.org

 

NEOCHA FARLOUGH

 

4TH  Grade Teacher

 

nfarlough@ebrschools.org

 

EBONY BROADWAY

 

5TH  Grade Teacher

 

ebroadway@ebrschools.org

 

OPEN

 

5TH  Grade Teacher

 

@ebrschools.org

 

VERONICA DUBROC

 

Lower K-2 ESS  Teacher

 

vbrown5@ebrschools.org

 

JERRY PAYNE

 

Upper 3-5 ESS  Teacher

 

Jpayne4@ebrschools.org

 

ANTWANN WEBB

 

Music Teacher

 

Awebb@ebrschools.org

 

SHAWN LAGARDE

 

Dance  Teacher

 

llagarde@ebrschools.org

 

NEDRA PAYNE

 

PE TEACHER

 

npayne@ebrschools.org

 

AMELIA NOPPER

 

LIBRARIAN

 

anopper@ebrschools.org

 

NETA BURRELL

 

ESS Resource

 

NEta@ebrschools.org

 

BERNADINE PATIN

 

L. L.I.  Interventionists

 

bpatin@ebrschools.org

 

DANELLESHIA PECK

 

Paraprofessional

 

dpeck@ebrschools.org

 

MARCELLA RATCLIFF

 

Paraprofessional

 

mratcliff@ebrschools.org

 

FELICIA PARSON

 

Paraprofessional

 

fparson@ebrschools.org

 

MARY WILLIAMS

 

PRE-K Paraprofessional

 

Mwilliams28@ebrschools.org

 

CHERRIS ROBINSON

 

PRE-K Paraprofessional

 

crobinson@ebrschools.org

 

DARLENE STANLEY

 

ESS Paraprofessional

 

dstanley@ebrschools.org

 

PATRICIA TRAVIS

 

ESS Paraprofessional

 

ptravis@ebrschools.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MS. VICTORIA

 

NURSE

 

 

 

JEROME WHITE

 

Custodian

 

 

 

MS. PERKINS

 

CAFÉ MANAGER

 

 

 

 

EARL BUSH SUB  

 

 

 

 

ETHEL BRYANT

 

SUB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LYNNIE CHINN

 

BUS DRIVER- 2230

 

BLUE

 

KENYETTA THOMAS

 

BUS DRIVER- 2273

 

RED

 

LIKESHA RODGERS

 

BUS DRIVER- 1966

 

YELLOW

 

BELVIN TYSON

 

BUS DRIVER- 2257

TRANSFER

(PURPLE)